Schedule

 

BOXING BOUTS SCHEDULED

Friday, March 3 2017
Saint-Quentin, Aisne, France
Guillaume Frenois vs. Vyachelsav Gusev

Showtime
Saturday, March 4 2017
TBA, New York
Keith Thurman vs. Danny Garcia
(WBA/WBC welterweight titles)
Erickson Lubin vs. Jorge Cota

Saturday, March 4 2017
National Stadium Gymnasium, Bangkok
Nawaphon Sor Rungvisai vs. Juan “Churritos” Hernandez Navarrete
(WBC World flyweight title)

Saturday, March 4 2017
O2 Arena (Millenium Dome), Greenwich, London
Tony Bellew vs. David Haye

Showtime
Friday, March 10 2017
MGM Grand Detroit, Detroit, Michigan
Claressa Shields vs. Szilvia Szabados

Estrella TV
Friday, March 10 2017
Belasco Theater, Los Angeles, California
Christian Gonzalez vs. Romero Duno
(WBC Youth Intercontinental lightweight title)

UniMas
Friday, March 10 2017
Tachi Palace Hotel & Casino, Lemoore, California
Andy Vences vs. Angel Hernandez
(WBC Continental Americas super featherweight title)
Danny Valdivia vs. Douglas Ataide

Friday, March 10 2017
Korakuen Hall, Tokyo
Tomoki Kameda vs. Mike Tawatchai

HBO
Saturday, March 11 2017
Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, New York
David Lemieux vs. Curtis Stevens
Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Rene Alvarado

Saturday, March 11 2017
Friedrich-Ebert-Halle, Ludwigshafen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany
Jack Culcay vs. Demetrius Andrade
(WBA “regular” junior middleweight title)

Saturday, March 11 2017
Rumours International, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia
Michael Katsidis vs. Josh King
Jamie Hilt vs. Eddie Dos Santos

Saturday, March 11 2017
Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales
Craig Kennedy vs. Matty Askin
Conrad Cummings vs. Ronny Mittag
Morgan Jones vs. Malik Zinad

Saturday, March 18 2017
Ceres Arena, Aarhus, Denmark
Dennis Ceylan vs. Isaac Lowe

HBO PPV
Saturday, March 18 2017
Madison Square Garden, New York
Gennady Golovkin vs. Daniel Jacobs
(WBA/WBC/IBF middleweight title)
Roman “Chocolatito” Gonzalez vs. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai
(WBC junior bantamweight title)
Carlos Cuadras vs. David Carmona
Ryan Martin vs. Bryant Cruz
Andy Lee vs. Keandre Leatherwood

Showtime
Saturday, March 25 2017
Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jorge Linares vs. Anthony Crolla
(WBA lightweight title)
Jack Arnfield vs. Brian Rose
Martin J. Ward vs. Maxi Hughes
Marcus Morrison vs. Jason Welborn
Tomi Tatham vs. Liam Conroy

Saturday, March 25 2017
MBS Arena, Potsdam, Brandenburg, Germany
Tyron Zeuge vs. Isaac Ekpo
(WBA super middleweight title)

Saturday, April 1 2017
Auckland, New Zealand
Joseph Parker vs. Hughie Fury
(WBO heavyweight title)

Saturday, April 1 2017
Westfalenhalle, Dortmund, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Mairis Briedis vs, Marco Huck
(WBC interim cruiserweight title)

HBO
Saturday, April 8 2017
MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, Maryland
Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Jason Sosa
(WBO World super featherweight title)
(WBA World super featherweight title)

beIN Sports Espanol
Saturday, April 8 2017
Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire, England
Terry Flanagan vs. Petr Petrov
(WBO lightweight title)
Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams
Zolani Tete vs. Arthur Villanueva

Saturday, April 15 2017
The SSE Hydro, Glasgow, Scotland
Ricky Burns vs. Julius Indongo
(WBA Super World super lightweight title)
(IBF World super lightweight title)

Saturday, April 22 2017
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Manny Pacquiao vs. Jeff Horn
(WBO welterweight title)

Saturday, April 22 2017
Leicester Arena, Leicester, Leicestershire, England
Tommy Langford vs. Craig Cunningham
Tyrone Nurse vs. Joe Hughes
Jahmane Smyle vs. Vijender Singh

Showtime
Saturday, May 27 2017
MGM National Harbor, Oxon Hill, Maryland
Gary Russell Jr. vs. Oscar Escandon
(WBC featherweight title)
Jermell Charlo vs. Charles Hatley
(WBC junior middleweight title)

Saturday, April 29 2017
Wembley Stadium, Wembley, London
Anthony Joshua vs. Wladimir Klitschko
(IBF, WBA heavyweight title)