Schedule

 

BOXING BOUTS SCHEDULED

September 16, 2017
TV: PPV
Venue: T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada
Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvarez
(WBC World middleweight title)
(WBA Super World middleweight title)
(IBF World middleweight title)

September 17, 2017
Venue: Smithy’s Gym, Toowoomba, Australia
Chris Brackin vs. Kyle Teer
Joel Stower vs. Olef Olsen

September 19, 2017
TV: Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes
Venue: Sands Bethlehem Event Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Mario Barrios vs. Naim Nelson
Stephen Fulton vs. Adam Lopez
Earl Newman vs. Paul Parker
Jimmy Kelleher vs. George Sheppard

September 22, 2017
Venue: Convention Center, Tucson, Arizona
Oscar Valdez vs. Genesis Servania
(WBO featherweight title)
Gilberto “Zurdo” Ramirez vs. Jessie Hart
(WBO super middleweight title)

September 23, 2017
Venue: Alamodome, San Antonio, Texas
Yunier Dorticos vs. Dmitry Kudryashov
(WBA “regular” cruiserweight title)
Nonito Donaire vs. Ruben Garcia Hernandez
Keith Tapia vs. Lateef Kayode

September 23, 2017
TV: HBO
Venue: Forum, Inglewood, California
Jorge Linares vs. Luke Campbell
(WBA lightweight title)
Antonio Orozco vs Roberto Oritz
Romero Duno vs. Juan Sanchez
Azat Hovhannisyan vs. Sergio Frias

September 23, 2017
Venue: Manchester Arena (formerly M.E.N Arena), Manchester, Lancashire
Joseph Parker vs. Hughie Fury
(WBO heavyweight title)

September 23, 2017
Venue: Hartlepool, County Durham
Abigail Medina vs. Martin Ward
(EBU junior featherweight title)

September 26, 2017
Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia
Mairis Briedis vs. Mike Perez
(WBC cruiserweight title)

September 26, 2017
TV: Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes

Venue: Cannery Casino & Hotel, Las Vegas, Nevada
Eduard Ramirez vs. Leduan Barthelemy
Bryan Figueroa vs. Ivan Jimenez
Junior Benjamin vs. Alan Garcia

September 28, 2017
Crowne Plaza Louisville Airport Hotel, Louisville, Kentucky
Toka Kahn Clary vs. Braulio Rodriguez
Duke Micah vs. Mario Diaz
Joshua Davis vs. Ray Lampkin Jr.
Joshua Temple vs. Bryan Daniels

September 29, 2017
Venue: 2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Junior Castillo vs. Gabriel Pham
Christian Carto vs. Alonso Melendez
Mykal Fox vs. Marlon Aguas
Carlos Rosario vs. Jerome Conquest
Erik Spring vs. Anthony Prescott

September 30, 2017
Venue: Arena Riga, Riga, Latvia
Mairis Briedis vs. Mike Perez
(WBC cruiserweight title)

September 30, 2017
TV: ESPN Deportes
Venue: House of Blues, Boston, Massachusetts
Gary “Spike” O’Sullivan vs. Nick Quigley
Reckay Dulay vs. Dardan Zenunaj

September 30, 2017
Venue: Stockholm, Sweden
Anthony Yigit vs. Sandor Martin
(EBU junior welterweight title)

September 30, 2017
Venue: Echo Arena, Liverpool, Merseyside
Paul Butler vs. Stu Hall
Rocky Fielding vs. David Brophy
Tom Farrell vs. Ohara Davies
Sean Dodd vs. Tom Stalker
Anthony Fowler vs. Jay Byrne

October 5, 2017
Venue: Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, Connecticut
Vaughn Alexander vs. Elvin Ayala
Nate Green vs. Josh Crespo

October 7, 2017
Venue: Manchester Arena, Manchester, England
Anthony Crolla vs. Ricky Burns

October 7, 2017
Venue: Hanns-Martin-Schleyer Halle in Stuttgart, Germany
Chris Eubank Jr. vs. Avni Yildirim

October 7, 2017
Venue: York Hall, Bethnal Green, United Kingdom
Andrew Selby vs. Maximino Flores
Robin Dupre vs. Luke Watkins
Asinia Byfield vs. Max Wicks

October 13, 2017
TV: ESPN Deportes
Venue: Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California
Fidel Maldonado Jr. vs. Ismael Barroso
Pablo Cesar Cano vs. Marcelino Lopez

October 14, 2017
TV: Showtime
Venue: Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York
Erislandy Lara vs. Terrell Gausha
(WBA junior middleweight title)
Jermell Charlo vs. Erickson Lubin
(WBC junior middleweight title)
Jarrett Hurd vs. Austin Trout
(IBF junior middleweight title)

October 14, 2017
TV: PBC on Fox/Fox Deportes
Venue: StubHub Center, Carson, California
Leo Santa Cruz vs. Chris Avalos
(WBA “super” featherweight title)
Abner Mares vs. Andres Gutierrez
(WBA “regular” featherweight title)

October 14, 2017
Venue: Wembley Arena, Wembley, London
George Groves vs. Jamie Cox
(WBA super middleweight title)

October 21, 2017
TV: HBO
Venue: Turning Stone Resort & Casino, Verona, New York
Jezreel Corales vs. Alberto Machado
(WBA junior lightweight title)

October 21, 2017
Venue: First Direct Arena, Leeds, United Kingdom
Josh Warrington vs. Dennis Ceylan
Tyrone Nurse vs. Jack Catterall
Zelfa Barrett vs. Chris Conwell
J.J Metcalf vs. Damon Jones

October 21, 2017
Venue: The SSE Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland
Ryan Burnett vs. Zhanat Zhakiyanov
(IBF/WBA bantamweight title unification)

October 21, 2017
Venue: Oslofjord Convention Center, Stokke, Norway
Cecilia Braekhus vs. Mikaela Lauren
(WBC/WBA/IBF/WBO female welterweight title)

October 21, 2017
Venue: Newark, New Jersey
Murat Gassiev vs. Krzysztof Wlodarczyk
(IBF cruiserweight title)

October 22, 2017
Venue: Kokugikan, Tokyo, Japan
Hassan N’Dam vs. Ryota Murata
(WBA “regular” middleweight title)

October 28, 2017
Venue: Principality Stadium, Cardiff, Wales
Anthony Joshua vs. Kubrat Pulev
(IBF/WBA heavyweight title)
Kal Yafai vs. Sho Ishida
(WBA junior bantamweight title)
Anahi Esther Sanchez vs. Katie Taylor
(WBA women’s lightweight title)
Lenroy Thomas vs. Dave Allen
Frank Buglioni vs. Callum Johnson

October 28, 2017
Venue: Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle, Tyne and Wear
Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams
Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Sean Davis
Josh Leather vs. Glen Foot
Nathan Gorman vs. Nick Webb

October 31, 2017
Jessie Magdaleno vs. Cesar Juarez
(WBO junior featherweight title)
Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling
Venue: TBA